English (Land Equipment Maintenance; Combat Support)
repair/recovery request [correct, officially approved]; RRR [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A request for in situ land equipment maintenance support.
OBS: repair/recovery request; RRR: designations and definition officially approved by the Army Terminology Panel.
French (Maintenance du matériel terrestre; Soutien au combat)
demande de récupération/réparation [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; DRR [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Demande de soutien de la maintenance sur place pour l'équipement terrestre.
OBS: demande de récupération/réparation; DRR : désignations et définition uniformisées par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie de l'Armée de terre.