English (Telecommunications Transmission)
Dataroute serving area [correct]; DSA [correct]; DRSA
DEF: refers to Canadian communities where Dataroute service is available locally rather than on an off-net extension.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
zone de desserte Dataroute [correct, feminine noun]; ZDD [correct]
DEF: zone où est assuré le service Dataroute. Il existe plusieurs zones Dataroute au Canada. Ce service est assuré en mode local et non par raccordement hors zone.