English (Telecommunications)
time division duplex
OBS: Technology.
French (Télécommunications)
duplex à répartition dans le temps [masculine noun]
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones)
dúplex por división de tiempo [correct, masculine noun]; TDD [correct, masculine noun]