English (Astronautics; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
double rack unit [correct]; DRU [correct]
French (Astronautique; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
alvéole bâti double [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: alvéole : Il est à noter que la forme au masculin est vieillie.