English (Pharmacology)
drug use evaluation [correct, noun]; DUE [correct, noun]; drug utilization evaluation [correct, noun]; DUE [correct, noun]; DUE
DEF: ... a systematic approach that assesses the appropriateness, safety, and effectiveness of a medication to improve patient care.
French (Pharmacologie)
évaluation de l'utilisation des médicaments [correct, feminine noun]; évaluation de l'usage des médicaments [correct, feminine noun]