English (Medication; Medical Instruments and Devices)
drug-device combination product [correct, noun]; DDCP [correct, noun]; drug-medical device combination product [correct, noun]; DDCP [correct, noun]; DDCP; drug/medical device combination product [correct, noun]; combination product [correct, noun]
CONT: A DDCP consists of two or more integrated components, of which at least one component is a drug and at least one is a medical device.
OBS: Combination products do not include drugs and medical devices where the drug component and the device component can be used separately (for example, products sold together in procedure packages and trays).
French (Médicaments; Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
produit mixte médicament-instrument médical [correct, masculine noun]; produit mixte médicament/instrument médical [correct, masculine noun]; produit mixte [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un produit mixte est constitué d'au moins deux composantes intégrées, dont au moins une est un médicament et au moins une est un instrument médical.
OBS: Les produits mixtes ne comprennent pas les médicaments et les instruments médicaux dont la composante médicament et la composante instrument médical peuvent être utilisées séparément [...]