English (Forestry Operations; Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries))
drum debarker [correct]; drumbarker [correct]; barking drum [correct]
DEF: [A barking] machine with a rotating drum having steel spikes on its inside wall to bark logs or residue.
French (Exploitation forestière; Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois))
écorceuse à tambour [correct, feminine noun]; tambour écorceur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Écorceuse utilisant un tambour rotatif dont la paroi interne est munie de crampons ou de picots d'acier trempé qui arrachent l'écorce des billes ou des résidus par abrasion.
Spanish (Explotación forestal; Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera))
descortezadora de tambor [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cilindro en el que los rollos se mueven por rotación del recipiente, y la corteza se desprende por fricción entre ellos.