English (Electronic Music)
drum machine [correct]; beatbox [correct, noun]; beat-box [correct]
DEF: A programmable electronic device for reproducing the sounds of drums and other percussion instruments, from which rhythms can be created.
French (Musique électronique)
boîte à rythmes [correct, feminine noun]