English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
drumlinoid [correct, adjective]
CONT: Undulating till plains (often scored by drumlinoid flutings) and dead-ice moraine landscapes are common in southern Saskatchewan and Alberta ...
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
drumlinoïde [correct, adjective]
CONT: Les plaines de till bosselé (souvent striées de cordons drumlinoïdes) et les paysages morainiques de décrépitude glaciaire sont fréquents dans le sud de la Saskatchewan et de l'Alberta, [...]