English (Glaciology; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
drumlinoid ridge [correct]; drumlinoid [correct]
DEF: A markedly elongated ridge composed of glacial drift or till, cigar-shaped in plan, and more or less tapered at both ends.
CONT: In some areas, the drift may be arranged into closely spaced elongate hills. If these are markedly elongate, cigar-shaped in plan, and more or less tapered at both ends they may be termed drumlinoid ridges
French (Glaciologie; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
drumlinoide [correct, masculine noun]; crête de collines allongées par les glaciers [feminine noun]
DEF: Colline très allongée, en forme de cigare et plus ou moins effilée à ses deux extrémités, et généralement constituée de till.