English (Human Behaviour; Social Problems)
drunkenness [correct]; inebriation [correct]; ebriety
DEF: The condition of being intoxicated with alcohol.
French (Comportement humain; Problèmes sociaux)
ivresse [correct, feminine noun]; ébriété [feminine noun]
DEF: État d'une personne intoxiquée par l'alcool.
Spanish (Comportamiento humano; Problemas sociales)
embriaguez [correct, feminine noun]