English (Offences and crimes; Military Law)
drunkenness [correct]
CONT: For the purposes of subsection (1), the offence of drunkenness is committed where a person, owing to the influence of alcohol or a drug, (a) is unfit to be entrusted with any duty that the person is or may be required to perform; or (b) behaves in a disorderly manner or in a manner likely to bring discredit on Her Majesty's service.
French (Infractions et crimes; Droit militaire)
ivresse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour l'application du paragraphe (1), il y a infraction d'ivresse chaque fois qu'un individu, parce qu'il est sous l'influence de l'alcool ou d'une drogue : a) soit n'est pas en état d'accomplir la tâche qui lui incombe ou peut lui être confiée; b) soit a une conduite répréhensible ou susceptible de jeter le discrédit sur le service de Sa Majesté.