English (Trucking (Road Transport); Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
dry bulk tank body [correct]; dry bulk tank [correct]
DEF: Tank body, equipped with a hopper, designed to carry powdered or pelletized products.
French (Camionnage; Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
citerne à pulvérulents [correct, feminine noun]; carrosserie-citerne à pulvérulents en vrac [correct, feminine noun]; citerne à vrac [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Citerne à trémie utilisée pour le transport en vrac de produits pulvérulents.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Carrocería y chasis (Vehículos automotores))
tanque para productos a granel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tanque de tolva que se utiliza para el transporte a granel de los productos pulverulentos.