English (Types of Ships and Boats; River and Sea Navigation; Transport of Goods)
dry bulk carrier [correct]; dry cargo bulk carrier [correct]; dry bulk vessel
CONT: Dry bulk carriers convey coal, iron ore, or other materials that do not require containers. Refinements of these types, such as multipurpose ships, which can carry fluid and general cargoes on the same run, are in service for special purposes.
French (Types de bateaux; Navigation fluviale et maritime; Transport de marchandises)
transporteur de vrac sec [correct, masculine noun]; porteur de vrac solide [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans les navires qui transportent du vrac sec, on peut distinguer deux grandes catégories: 1- Les purs transporteurs de vrac sec, qui comprennent les minéraliers (minerai de fer) et les vracquiers (céréales, charbon, minerai et autres produits en vrac). 2- Les transporteurs mixtes vrac sec-pétrole, dénommés aussi Obo [...] et O-O [...]
Spanish (Tipos de barcos; Navegación fluvial y marítima; Transporte de mercancías)
granelero de carga seca [masculine noun]