English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Laundry Work)
dry cleaning detergent [correct, standardized]
DEF: A product designed to increase (intensify) and amplify the cleaning power of organic solvents by introducing water into the organic medium, thereby extending the cleaning power of the system to hydrophilic soil.
OBS: dry cleaning detergent: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Blanchissage)
renforçateur de nettoyage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Produit destiné à augmenter (renforcer) et amplifier le pouvoir de détersion des solvants organiques grâce à l'introduction d'eau dans le milieu organique, en conséquence en accentuant le pouvoir de détersion du système vis-à-vis des salissures hydrophiles.
OBS: renforçateur de nettoyage : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Lavado de la ropa)
detergente para limpieza en seco [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Composición formulada adicionada al baño solvente en operaciones de limpieza en seco para mejorar la limpieza.