English (Drying Equipment (Air Cond. and Heating); Wood Drying)
dry end [correct]
DEF: In general, the end of a kiln through which the dried lumber is unloaded.
French (Étuves et séchoirs (Cond. de l'air et chauffage); Séchage du bois)
sortie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Extrémité d'un séchoir-tunnel où l'on décharge le bois sec.