English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
dry etching [correct]
OBS: IC technology.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
gravure à sec [correct, feminine noun]; gravure sèche [feminine noun]
OBS: des circuits intégrés.