English (Wastewater Treatment; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
dry extract [correct]
OBS: ... water obtained by total deionization contains a very low dry extract, and the degree of purification depends on the combination of the ion exchanger groupings.
French (Traitement des eaux usées; Traitement des eaux)
extrait sec [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [...] la déminéralisation totale permet d'obtenir des eaux ayant un extrait sec très faible et dont le degré d'épuration dépend de la combinaison des chaînes d'échangeurs d'ions.
Spanish (Tratamiento de aguas residuales; Tratamiento del agua)
extracto seco [masculine noun]