English (Industrial Techniques and Processes; Cryogenics)
dry ice blasting [correct]; dry ice blast cleaning [correct]; dry ice cleaning [correct]; CO2 blasting [correct, see observation]
CONT: Dry ice blasting is similar to sand blasting, bead blasting, or soda blasting where a media is accelerated in a pressurized air stream (or other inert gas) to impact and clean a surface.
OBS: CO2 blasting: written CO2 blasting.
French (Techniques industrielles; Cryogénie)
nettoyage cryogénique [correct, masculine noun]; nettoyage à la glace sèche [correct, masculine noun]; nettoyage à la glace carbonique [correct, masculine noun]; projection de glace sèche [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le nettoyage cryogénique est une technologie innovante visant à retirer des revêtements indésirables sur différentes surfaces. Très souvent apparenté au sablage, le nettoyage cryogénique est écologique de part son utilisation de glace sèche et non-abrasif.
Spanish (Procesos y técnicas industriales; Criogenia)
limpieza con hielo seco [correct, feminine noun]; limpieza criogénica [correct, feminine noun]