English (Masonry Practice)
dry masonry [correct]
DEF: Block or brick laid without mortar.
French (Maçonnerie)
maçonnerie à sec [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Maçonnerie dont les éléments ne sont pas liés par un mortier.
Spanish (Albañilería)
mampostería en seco [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cualquier tipo de mampostería en la que no se ha utilizado mortero.