English (Aquaculture)
dry fertilization method [correct]; dry fertilization [correct]; dry method [correct]
DEF: A method of artificial fertilization in which the stripped eggs of female fish are collected in a ... bowl and covered by the stripped milt of males, and then mixed well and covered with water.
French (Aquaculture)
méthode de fécondation sèche [correct, feminine noun]; fécondation par méthode sèche [correct, feminine noun]; fécondation par voie sèche [correct, feminine noun]; méthode sèche [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Méthode de fécondation artificielle qui consiste à récolter les [œufs] des femelles dans un récipient [...], à la recouvrir de laitance, à mélanger le tout et à y ajouter de l'eau.