English (Television Arts; Cinematography)
dry rehearsal [correct]; dry run [correct]; walk-through [correct]
DEF: A rehearsal during which the actors speak their lines and go through their actions as though the cameras were actually filming.
French (Télévision (Arts du spectacle); Cinématographie)
répétition sans technique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Répétition faite sans les caméras et les micros.
CONT: La répétition sans technique peut se faire avec ou sans les décors.
OBS: répétition sans technique : terme entériné par le Comité de linguistique de Radio-Canada et le Secrétariat d'État du Canada.