English (Official Ceremonies)
dry run [correct]
OBS: On-site review of each visit event where timing and details are discussed and finalized.
French (Cérémonies officielles)
visite de reconnaissance [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Cérémonial d'État, Secrétariat d'État du Canada.