English (Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
dry spray [correct]; dry spraying [noun]
OBS: This term is used if in applying a finish by spray the atomized paint is not absorbed in the film leaving a rough dry finish.
French (Peintures et vernis (Industries))
pulvérisation sèche [feminine noun]; pulvérisation à sec [feminine noun]; atomisation sèche [feminine noun]
Spanish (Pinturas y barnices (Industrias))
atomización seca [feminine noun]