English (Strength of Materials; Refractory Materials (Metallurgy))
dry strength
DEF: Mechanical strength of a dried but unfired material.
French (Résistance des matériaux; Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie))
résistance à sec [feminine noun]
DEF: Résistance mécanique d'un produit sec mais non cuit.
Spanish (Resistencia de los materiales; Materiales refractarios (Metalurgia))
resistencia a la sequedad [feminine noun]