English (Textile Industries; Technical Textiles; Strength of Materials)
dry strength [correct]
CONT: A high wet and dry strength, facilitates trouble-free processing.
French (Industries du textile; Textiles techniques; Résistance des matériaux)
résistance au sec [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Industrias textiles; Textiles técnicos; Resistencia de los materiales)
resistencia en seco [correct, feminine noun]