English (Engines (Motor Vehicles))
dry sump lubrication [correct]
CONT: ... Dry sump lubrication utilizes the motorcycle's main frame member as oil tank....
French (Moteur (Véhicules automobiles))
lubrification à carter sec [correct, feminine noun]