English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geology)
dry weather flow [correct]
OBS: The flow of water in a stream during a dry period. Dry weather flow varies considerably in different areas, depending on the subsoil conditions and, for example, whether the stream is fed from springs.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géologie)
écoulement par temps sec
OBS: Écoulement dans un cours d'eau par un temps sans pluies.