English (Sewers and Drainage)
dry-weather flow [correct]; dry weather flow [correct]; DWF [correct]; DWF
DEF: The flow of wastewater, without storm water, in a combined sewer during dry weather.
French (Égouts et drainage)
débit d'étiage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Débit minimal atteint en période sèche.
Spanish (Alcantarillas y drenaje)
caudal de estiaje [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Caudal mínimo durante la época seca.