English (Air Transport Personnel and Services)
ground personnel [correct, officially approved]; dry-landers
OBS: ground personnel: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Personnel et services (Transport aérien))
personnel au sol [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; personnel rampant [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; rampants [masculine noun]
DEF: personnel rampant : (Argot des aviateurs). Personnel qui ne vole pas, employé à terre (opposé à personnel navigant).
OBS: personnel au sol : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes et par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Personal y servicios (Transporte aéreo))
personal de tierra [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: personal de tierra: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).