English (Small Household Appliances; Laundry Work)
drier [correct]; dryer [correct]; dryer rack; drier rack
DEF: A stand or rack for hanging clothes up to dry.
French (Petits appareils ménagers; Blanchissage)
séchoir [correct, masculine noun]; séchoir à linge [correct, masculine noun]; sèche-linge [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif constitué d'un ou plusieurs fils tendus [ou de tringles de bois ou de métal] servant à faire sécher le linge.