English (Household Cleaning and Maintenance; Electrical Domestic Appliances; Laundry Work)
dryer [correct]; drier [correct]; clothes dryer [correct]; clothes drier [correct]
DEF: [A] power-driven device for drying fabrics by evaporation through the use of various combinations of heat, air flow, and tumbling.
French (Appareils de nettoyage et d'entretien (Arts ménagers); Appareillage électrique domestique; Blanchissage)
sécheuse [correct, feminine noun]; sécheuse de linge [correct, feminine noun]; séchoir [correct, masculine noun]; sèche-linge [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil servant à faire sécher des matières humides par évaporation accélérée.
Spanish (Aparatos domésticos de limpieza y mantenimiento; Aparatos electrodomésticos; Lavado de la ropa)
secadora [correct, feminine noun]