English (Radiological Physics (Theory and Application); Radiography (Medicine))
drying cabinet
French (Physique radiologique et applications; Radiographie (Médecine))
sécheuse [correct]
DEF: Appareil qui sèche les épreuves en insufflant de l'air chaud sur la surface du papier.
Spanish (Física radiológica (Teoría y aplicación); Radiografía (Medicina))
secadora [correct, feminine noun]