English (Food Industries; Drying Techniques (Farming))
dryer [correct]; drier [correct]
DEF: Any device used to remove moisture from a product.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Dessiccation (Techniques agricoles))
séchoir [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Industria alimentaria; Desecación (Técnicas agrícolas))
secador [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Aparato propio para secar alguna cosa o materia.
OBS: [No confundir con] secadero, que es el local o la sección donde se efectúa el secado.