English (Drying Equipment (Air Cond. and Heating); Mining Equipment and Tools; Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
dryer [correct]
DEF: A device for drying ores.
French (Étuves et séchoirs (Cond. de l'air et chauffage); Outillage et équipement (Exploitation minière); Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
sécheur [correct, masculine noun]; séchoir [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil utilisé pour sécher, notamment les concentrés.
Spanish (Secadores (Acondicionamiento de aire y calefacción); Equipo y herramientas (Explotación minera); Preparación de los productos mineros; Explotación de minerales (Metalurgia))
secador [masculine noun]