English (Agricultural Economics; Grain Growing)
dual marketing [correct]
CONT: The Government of Canada has committed to provide greater marketing choice to western grain farmers, while continuing to preserve a strong Canadian Wheat Board as one of those marketing choices ... Farmers [will be able] to market directly to any buyer, including the CWB.
OBS: Farmers can now opt out of the average or pooled price and select a fixed price based on that week's futures price.
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Économie agricole; Culture des céréales)
commercialisation mixte [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le gouvernement du Canada s'est engagé à donner aux céréaliculteurs de l'Ouest le choix du mode de commercialisation de leur production, tout en s'assurant que la Commission canadienne du blé demeure l'une de ces possibilités. [La] commercialisation mixte [...] permettra aux agriculteurs de vendre leur production directement à l'acheteur de leur choix, y compris la CCB.
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Economía agrícola; Cultivo de cereales)
comercialización mixta [correct, feminine noun]