English (Landing Gear (Aeroindustry))
dual wheels [correct, see observation, plural, officially approved]; DW [correct, officially approved]; twin wheels [correct, plural, officially approved]; dual nosewheel assembly [correct]
OBS: dual wheels: term rarely used in the singular (dual wheel).
OBS: dual wheels; twin wheels; DW : terms and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Atterrisseur (Constructions aéronautiques))
roues jumelées [correct, see observation, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]; DW [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]; diabolo [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Jambe de train d'atterrissage d'aéronef, comportant deux roues jumelées.
OBS: roues jumelées : terme rarement utilisé au singulier (roue jumelée).
OBS: roues jumelées; diabolo; DW : termes et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
OBS: diabolo : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.
Spanish (Tren de aterrizaje (Industria aeronáutica))
ruedas gemelas [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]; DW [correct, officially approved]
OBS: ruedas gemelas; DW : término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).