English (Trucking (Road Transport); Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
dual air gauge [correct]; dual gauge [correct]; dual manometer [correct]; dual pressure gauge [correct]; twin pressure gauge [correct]
DEF: Dual-pointer manometer which measures separately the pressure in two independent pneumatic service braking circuits.
French (Camionnage; Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
manomètre à air comprimé double aiguille [correct, masculine noun]; manomètre double aiguille [correct, masculine noun]; manomètre à double lecture [correct, masculine noun]; manomètre double [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Manomètre à air comprimé muni de deux aiguilles, servant à mesurer la pression de chacun des deux circuits séparés d'une installation de freinage de service pneumatique.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Frenos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
manómetro de aire doble [correct, masculine noun]; manómetro doble [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Manómetro de aire comprimido con dos manecillas que sirve para medir la presión de dos circuitos independientes de un sistema de frenos de aire.