English (Aircraft Systems)
duct [correct]
DEF: A pipe, tube, or channel by which a substance (as water, gas, air) is conveyed.
French (Circuits des aéronefs)
canalisation [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: canalisation : terme uniformisé par les Comités d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Maintenance et Opérations aériennes.