English (Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements))
dutch door [correct]; Dutch door [correct]
DEF: a door divided horizontally so that the lower part can be shut and the other remains open.
OBS: usu. cap. D.
French (Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment))
porte coupée [correct, feminine noun]; porte à panneaux superposés [feminine noun]
DEF: porte coupée horizontalement, vers son milieu, en deux parties qui peuvent être mues indépendamment l'une de l'autre.
OBS: porte à panneaux superposés: Govin, Constructions rurales, p. 111.