English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
in-the-ear hearing aid [correct]
CONT: In-the-ear hearing aids including: in-the-canal hearing aids.
OBS: ISO code: 21 45 03.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
appareil intra-auriculaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Appareils intra-auriculaires comprenant : les aides de canaux de contours d'oreilles.
OBS: Code ISO : 21 45 03.