English (Prostheses)
in the ear hearing aid; ITE hearing aid; in-the-ear hearing aid
CONT: In the ear (ITE) hearing aids are available in three basic sizes: full shell, concha/half shell and canal.
French (Prothèses)
prothèse intraconduit [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Prothèse intra-auriculaire logée dans le conduit auditif interne.