English (Railroad Safety)
ear plug; ear stopper; ear seal; ear insert
French (Sécurité (Transport par rail))
bouchon d'oreille [masculine noun]; bouchon protecteur auriculaire [masculine noun]; bouchon anti-bruit [masculine noun]