English (Farm Implements and Gardening Tools; Animal Husbandry)
ear notcher [correct]; ear punch [correct]
DEF: A punch used to cut notches in the ears of animals for identification.
French (Outillage agricole et horticole; Élevage des animaux)
pince à encocher les oreilles [feminine noun]; encocheuse d'oreilles [feminine noun]
Spanish (Aperos agrícolas e implementos de horticultura; Cría de ganado)
perforador de orejas [correct, masculine noun]