English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Swimming)
ear plugs [correct, plural]
OBS: Facilities/equipment.
OBS: Usually used in the plural.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Natation)
bouchons d'oreille [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Installations/matériel.
OBS: Terme utilisé habituellement au pluriel.
Spanish (Equipo y accesorios deportivos; Natación)
tapones para los oídos [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: El término se encuentra en plural.