English (Proverbs and Maxims)
The early bird catches the worm
CONT: "The early bird catches the worm" means that the person who wakes up early or arrives early will be successful.
French (Proverbes et dictons)
L'avenir appartient à ceux qui se lèvent tôt
CONT: L'avenir appartient à ceux qui se lèvent tôt. Nous avons une chance de reconquérir notre place de leader.