English (Education (General); Social Services and Social Work)
early childhood education [correct]; ECE [correct]; early child education [correct]; ECE [correct]; ECE
CONT: Early childhood education is a broad term used to describe any type of educational program that serves children in their preschool years, before they are of legal age to enter kindergarten.
French (Pédagogie (Généralités); Services sociaux et travail social)
éducation de la petite enfance [correct, feminine noun]; EPE [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Éducation préscolaire formelle et non formelle.