English (Bacterial Diseases; Pregnancy, Reproduction and Perinatal Period)
early congenital syphilis, latent [correct]
DEF: [A] congenital syphilis without clinical manifestations, with positive serological reaction and negative spinal fluid test, less than two years after birth.
OBS: A50.1: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies bactériennes; Grossesse, Reproduction et Périnatalité)
syphilis congénitale précoce, latente [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Syphilis congénitale sans signes cliniques, avec réaction sérologique positive et réaction négative dans le liquide céphalorachidien, moins de deux ans après la naissance.
OBS: A50.1 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.