English (Pensions and Annuities)
early retirement [correct]; pre-retirement [correct]
CONT: Discussions on Aging Workforce: Pre-Retirement and Retirement Options.
French (Pensions et rentes)
retraite anticipée [correct, feminine noun]; préretraite [correct, feminine noun]; prépension [correct, Belgium]
DEF: Retraite prise par un participant à un régime de retraite avant la date normale prévue par le régime pour le départ à la retraite, sur incitation de l'employeur et moyennant certains avantages financiers.