English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
vertical spread [correct]; price spread [correct]; money spread [correct]
DEF: The simultaneous purchase and sale of options of the same class with the same expiration date but with different striking prices ...
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
opération mixte verticale [correct, feminine noun]; écart vertical [correct, masculine noun]; écart de cours [masculine noun]
DEF: Opération mixte comportant l'achat et la vente d'options ayant la même échéance, mais des prix de levée différents.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
diferencial vertical [correct, masculine noun]; margen vertical [masculine noun]; posición diferencial vertical [feminine noun]
DEF: En opciones, es la compra y venta simultánea de opciones del mismo tipo que se distinguen entre sí solamente en el precio del ejercicio.