English (Sociology of Human Relations; Rights and Freedoms)
gender gap [correct]
DEF: The gap in any area between women and men in terms of their levels of participation, access to resources, rights, remuneration or benefits.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines; Droits et libertés)
fossé des sexes [correct, masculine noun]; fossé entre les genres [correct, masculine noun]; écart de genre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Écart entre les femmes et les hommes dans tout domaine en termes de degré de participation, d'accès, de droits, de rémunération ou d'avantages.
Spanish (Sociología de las relaciones humanas; Derechos y Libertades)
disparidad entre el hombre y la mujer [correct, feminine noun]; brecha entre el hombre y la mujer [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Diferencia existente entre mujeres y hombres, en cualquier ámbito, por lo que respecta a sus niveles de participación, acceso a los recursos, derechos, remuneración o beneficios.