English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
cross-track distance; cross-track mileage; lateral deviation; lateral displacement; cross-track deviation; cross-track offset
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
écart latéral [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA opérations aériennes.