English (Education Theory and Methods; Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics)
performance gap [correct]
CONT: Once a need or knowledge gap has been identified the next step is to address what type of a gap it is, learning or performance. Once you understand what causes the gap there are several things you can do. For example a performance gap can be dealt with through a coaching session or one on one training session.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique)
écart de performance [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le coaching nécessite quatre étapes essentielles : 1. Identifier l'écart de performance, en décrivant la différence entre la performance requise et la performance actuelle. 2. Identifier la cause de l'écart de performance. 3. Décider de l'opportunité de la mise en œuvre d'une action correctrice et identifier son impact sur l'écart de performance. 4. Déterminer le plan d'action.
Spanish (Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática)
brecha de rendimiento [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La brecha de rendimiento se mide por las diferencias en los rendimientos promedios de diferentes grupos.