English (Market Prices; Trade)
price discrepancy [correct]
CONT: When an outtrade exists due to a price discrepancy, members making the trade may choose to resolve the discrepancy by electing either of the two prices in question, if they agree that the trade was executed at that price.
French (Prix (Commercialisation); Commerce)
écart des prix [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Comme l'écart des prix est dû au taux de change et que la valeur des livraisons dépend des prix des biens qui sont expédiés, les livraisons prises à leur valeur en dollars courants ont été très sensibles aux mouvements du dollar.