English (Fire-Fighting and Rescue Equipment)
mounting attachment [correct]; mounting attachment for turntable ladder; turntable ladder mounting attachment [proposal]
DEF: Short ladder at the lower end of a turntable ladder to facilitate access to the bottom of the ladder from ground level.
French (Matériel de secours et de lutte (incendies))
échelle d'accès [correct, feminine noun]; échelle d'accès pour échelle aérienne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Échelle courte, fixée au bout inférieur de l'échelle aérienne pour en faciliter l'accès à partir du sol.
Spanish (Equipo de salvamento y lucha contra incendios)
escalera de acceso [feminine noun]; escalera de acceso para auto-escalera [feminine noun]