English (Diagnostic Aids (Psychology); Clinical Psychology)
Scale for the Assessment of Negative Symptoms [correct]; SANS [correct]
DEF: [A rating scale] that measures the presence and severity of negative symptoms [of schizophrenia] including affective flattening, alogia, avolition-apathy, anhedonia-asociality, and attention deficits.
French (Aides au diagnostic (Psychologie); Psychologie clinique)
Échelle d'appréciation des symptômes négatifs [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Échelle de cotation qui permet d'évaluer] les symptômes déficitaires dans le cadre d'un trouble schizophrénique ou chez les patients présentant un trouble psychiatrique grave.