English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
Neonatal Behavioral Assessment Scale [correct]; Brazelton [correct]
CONT: Millions of infants ... have been tested and evaluated by [Dr. T. Berry Brazelton's] Neonatal Behavioral Assessment Scale, generally known ... as the Brazelton. It is a folksy sort of test, carried out with such implements as a pocket flashlight, an orange rubber ball, a paper clip, some popcorn kernels. The exam starts when the baby is asleep, and it gauges the infant's reactions to a series of stimuli, including light in the eyes, the sound of rattling, a scratch on the foot: 20 reflexes and 26 behavioral responses in all.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
échelle d'évaluation du comportement néo-natal [correct, feminine noun]; échelle de Brazelton [correct, feminine noun]; échelle d'évaluation du comportement néonatal [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] le modèle élaboré par Escalona a été opérationalisé dans plusieurs recherches en psychopathologie [...] et systématisé, on l'a dit, par Brazelton dans son Échelle d'évaluation du comportement néo-natal (1973).
OBS: néonatal : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).