English (Scaffolding)
ladder [correct]
DEF: A device of wood, metal, rope, etc., for climbing and descending, usually consisting of two parallel side pieces connected by a series of rungs, or rounds, placed at regular intervals to serve as footholds.
French (Échafaudage)
échelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dispositif portatif, composé de deux montants reliés entre eux par des barreaux transversaux.
DEF: Dispositif formé de deux montants parallèles ou légèrement convergents, réunis de distance en distance par des barreaux transversaux (échelon) servant de marches.
Spanish (Andamiaje)
escalera de mano [correct, feminine noun]; escalera de mano de tijera [feminine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de escalones o peldaños sujetos a dos largueros; normalmente es portátil.