English (Operating Systems (Software))
scale [correct, noun]
OBS: Terminology of window elements, menus, dialog boxes, message boxes other GUI screen elements, keys, user actions, and applications for Microsoft Windows.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
échelle [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: Mettre à l'échelle.
Spanish (Sistemas operativos (Soporte lógico))
escala [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: Convertir a escala.