English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
scale [correct]
DEF: Order of magnitude of a phenomenon or of a meteorological parameter.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
échelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ordre de grandeur d'un phénomène ou d'un paramètre météorologique.
Spanish (Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos)
escala
DEF: Orden de magnitud de un fenómeno o de un parámetro meteorológico.