English (Ship and Boat Parts)
ladder [correct]
French (Parties des bateaux)
échelle [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: échelle : désignation uniformisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.
Spanish (Partes de los barcos)
escala [feminine noun]