English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
streak lightning [correct]
DEF: Lightning in the form of a white flash of light, neither sinuous nor forked, and narrow with distinct edges.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
éclair rectiligne [correct, masculine noun]; éclair en trait [masculine noun]
DEF: Éclair ni sinueux ni ramifié ayant la forme d'un trait de lumière blanche mince et à bords nets.
Spanish (Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos)
relámpago rectilíneo [masculine noun]
DEF: Relámpago en forma de una línea de luz blanca, rectilínea, fina, sin ramificaciones y con bordes bien definidos.