English (Lighting)
fluorescent lighting [correct]
CONT: since fluorescent lighting systems create less heat they are valuable in conjunction with modern air-conditioning systems and they are also of great usefulness where colour matching or coloured lighting is required.
French (Éclairage)
éclairage fluorescent [correct, masculine noun]; éclairage luminescent [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: éclairage luminescent obtenu avec des tubes fluorescents.